When price, quality and efficiency are important!

Privacy Policy

Any personal information collected by PMA Global Pty Ltd (ABN 50 003 583 408) is treated as confidential and is protected by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the “Privacy Act”). Personal information is any information that can be used to identify you. This includes any personal information or opinions about you, whether true or not, no matter how the information or opinions are recorded.

We have developed a Privacy Policy to protect your privacy in compliance with the Privacy Act. This Statement contains some important information regarding the application of our Privacy Policy and more detailed information is set out in our Privacy Policy, which is available on request from privacy@pmaglobal.co

Our Privacy Policy informs you about:

  1. How we collect and use your personal information
  2. What personal information is being collected;
  3. Your right of access to your personal information;
  4. Your right to inspect and where necessary, correct the personal information that we hold about you
  5. Your rights to have your privacy complaints investigated and resolved; and your right to have your personal information protected from misuse or unauthorised access.
  6. The Privacy Policy applies to all clients, suppliers, individuals, job applicants and prospective employees who provide us with their personal information.

PMA’s Privacy Policy does not apply to current and former employees of PMA who provide us with their personal information.

Communications and Terms of Use

All communications from and to PMA, including communications through this web site, are governed by our policy.